Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

According to the disposition of the Federal Law of Personal Data Protection in possession of particular (LFPDPPP) and it´s bylaw, we make of your knowledge the following:

¿ Who are we?

ECORESORTS S.A DE C.V., with address at Tulum Road – Boca Paila km 8.47 Tulum, Q. Roo, Mexico, Zip code 77780, is the responsible of the use of the personal data, and we inform you about it the following:

1.- Our company only requires personal data related with your name, address, e- mail, credit card data (number, date, security code), with the following purpose: (a) identification purpose, (b) statistic purpose and (c) be able to make the charge for the required services, (d) for the invoice realization, (e) send news about our services.;

The information mentioned before is obtained in a personal way: When you visit our office or branch office.

Directly: When you provide your personal data to acquire our hotel services.

Hint: From any other source of information commercially available or that are permitted by the law.

Said Purposes will not be able to change in any way, unless aid Purposes will not be able to change in any way, unless it´s notified by written about the present privacy notice.

2.- Our company in no case will require you provide data that is considered sensitive in the terms of the Federal Law of Personal Data Protection in possession of particulars (LFPDPPP) that is to say, those related with racial or ethnic origin, health status present or future, genetic information, religion beliefs, moral or philosophic,union affiliation, politic opinions, sexual preference, among others.

3.- In the pickup of personal data we observe the principle of legality, quality, knowledge, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, provided in article 6 of the Protection law of personal data in possession of particulars (LFPDPPP) and it´s bylaw. 

4.- In no case will your personal data be published, shared or transferred to third parties, by which our company in no case will transfer your data to another physical or moral person.

5.- The responsible of personal data protection of this company is mister NICOLA SCARPARO, who lends his services to this company, with address at Tulum Road – Boca Paila km 8.47 Tulum, Q. Roo, Mexico.

6.- You will be able to exert your rights ARCO (access, rectification, cancelation and/or opposition) contacting directly the responsible at the e-mail: infoalmatulum@gmail.comthe request of access, rectification, cancelation and/or opposition must contain and be accompanied by the information and documents to which it refers in article 29 of the Federal Law of Personal Data Protection in Possession of Particulars (LFPDPPP).

7.- In case there are any changes made of this privacy notice, we will communicate the following way (a) sending an e-mail to the account with have registered and/or (b) publishing and visible notice in our web page www.almatulum.com. We will not be responsible if you do not receive the change of the privacy notice, if any problem exists with your account e-mail or the transmission of data through internet. For your safety, check in all moment as you wish the content of the privacy notice in our page www.almatulum.com/eng/